Thanks for checking out Theadsensefamily-Online Money Making Forum In Nigeria!

You're currently viewing the forum as a guest which gives you limited browsing options, why don't you take 37 seconds and Sign up. Once you do you'll be able to enjoy all the great benefits of membership like
  • Ability to interact with other Theadsensefamily-Online Money Making Forum In Nigeria members
  • Create new discussions
  • Reply to existing discussions
  • Modify your profile to have a custom avatar, signature and more!
  • To many membership perks to list! Join today for free!
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

2020 Waec Time Table

Discussion in 'Education' started by Abah Moses, Jan 8, 2020.

  1. Abah Moses

    Abah Moses Jr.Vip Jr.Vip

    Messages:
    304
    Likes Received:
    111
    Trophy Points:
    82
    2020 WAEC Timetable starts here.
    2020 Waec Timetable | Correct Waec timetable 2020
    Below is the Correct Waec 2020 timetable
    2020 WAEC Timetable starts here
    Monday, 8th April, 2020
    Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
    Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
    Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    6/Tech/feat-videos
    Tuesday, 9th April, 2020
    Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
    Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
    Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
    Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
    Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
    Wednesday, 10th April, 2020
    Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
    Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
    Thursday, 11th April, 2020
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
    Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Monday, 15th April, 2020
    Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
    Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
    Tuesday, 16th April, 2020 to Friday, 10th May, 2020 [Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council].
    Arabic 3 (Oral)
    French 3 (Oral)
    Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
    Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
    Home Management 3 (Practical)
    Music 3B (Performance Test)
    Tuesday, 16th April, 2020
    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
    Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
    Wednesday, 17th April, 2020
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
    Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
    Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Thursday, 18th April, 2020
    Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
    Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
    Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
    Tuesday, 23rd April, 2020
    Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
    Wednesday, 24th April, 2020
    Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
    Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
    Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
    Thursday, 25th April, 2020
    Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
    Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
    Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Friday, 26th April, 2020
    Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
    Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
    Monday, 29th April, 2020
    Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Tuesday, 30th April, 2020
    Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
    Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00
    Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
    Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Thursday 2nd May, 2020
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
    History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Friday 3rd May, 2020
    Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
    Monday 6th May, 2020
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Tuesday 7th May, 2020
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m – 12:00 noon
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
    Wednesday 8th May, 2020
    Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
    Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
    Thursday 9th May, 2020
    English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
    Friday 10th May, 2020
    Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Monday 13th May, 2020
    Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
    Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
    Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
    Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Tuesday 14th May, 2020
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
    Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.
    Wednesday 15th May, 2020
    Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
    Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Thursday 16th May, 2020
    Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
    Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
    Friday 17th May, 2020
    Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
    Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Monday 20th May, 2020
    Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
    Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
    Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Tuesday 21st May, 2020
    Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
    Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Wednesday 22nd May, 2020
    Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Thursday 23rd May, 2020
    Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
    Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
    Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
    Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
    Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Friday 24th May, 2020
    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
    Monday 27th May, 2020
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
    Tuesday 28th May, 2020
    Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
    Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
    Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
    Thursday 30th May, 2020
    Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
    Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
    Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
    Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
    Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
    Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
    Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
    Friday 31st May, 2020
    French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
    Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
    Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
    Monday 3rd June, 2020
    Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
    Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
    * Available to candidates in Ghana only
    ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
    *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
    **** Available to candidates in Liberia only

    First edition
     
    Reliable Web Hosting in Nigeria by DomainKing.NG

Share This Page

Loading...